Where In Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? – August 4, 2010

Another day, another ridiculously difficult WIH! Sorry mang! This one moa worse too. Gotta last a couple weeks. I’m off to the muthaland. Grammy’s not doing the greatest so we gotta go visit.

So yeah, sorry gang, this one goin’ have to be quick.


Points for…
* Location?: 1 point
* General area?: 1/2 point
* Nearby roads: 1/2 point each
* Month photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Day of the month photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Year photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Exact time photo was taken?: 2 points
* Google Street View Link?: 1 point

Where In Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? - August 4, 2010
Where In Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? – August 4, 2010

Hint: Lots o’ wood yeah?


Last Week’s Results:
Human Hawaiian Encyclopedia (aka Bruddah Takeshi) went to town yet again last week when he picked up 4 more points. che and Paco continued their rolls getting 2 and 1 respectively. Congrats kesh, cheche and Pacs!

Da “Where In Hawaii” Winnahz Circle (Round 2)!

* Wanna see the results from round 1? It’s all right here!

Da Leadahboard (Round 2)!

  • 20.5 – Takeshi
  • 07.0 – Masako
  • 04.5 – AlMan68
  • 03.0 – che, Paco, kickerbear
  • 02.5 – pink lady, bB
  • 01.0 – 9th Island Cuz, rayboyjr
  • 00.5 – tweetpeep22

=================================================

– Ed
1st Annual Hawaii Rice Fest
1st Annual Hawaii Rice Fest

Waterfront at Aloha Tower Marketplace
September 11, 2010 @ 12pm-8pm
For more Info: RiceFest.com / Twitter / Facebook
To RSVP: Twtvite / Facebook Event

=================================================

Have a happy VH07V Wednesday y’all! 😛 Don’t forget to post your guesses below!

Advertisements

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,

3 Responses to “Where In Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? – August 4, 2010”

  1. Where In Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? - August 11, 2010 | World Wide Ed Says:

    […] since this was queued up a couple weeks ago, I have no idea who won last week‘s one, so we’re just gonna wing it here. […]

  2. Where In Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? - August 25, 2010 | World Wide Ed Says:

    […] 1st), as if that helps any. Last (Few) Weeks’ Results: Paco and AlMan68 got points for the 08/04 WIH post, and masako almost had a clean sweep (missed just one) for the 08/11 WIH post! Amazing! Congrats, […]

  3. Where In Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? – September 22, 2010 Says:

    […] Where In Hawaii Is Edward Sugimoto – August 4, 2010: Paco – 1/2 point (Area: Waikiki), Alman68 – 1/2 point (Month: November), Alman68 – 1/2 point (Year: 2007) […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: